Neurology Chair


Dane Chetkovich, M.D., Ph.D., Professor and Chairman
of Neurology

Faculty By Divisions


Photo

Bassel W. Abou-Khalil, M.D. (Epilepsy)
Brandon Ally, Ph.D. (Cognitive & Behavioral Neurology)
Amir M. Arain, M.D.(Epilepsy)
Kanika Bagai, M.D. (Sleep Disorders)
Francesca Bagnato, M.D., Ph.D. (Neuroimmunology)
Amar Bhatt, M.D. (Epilepsy)
Aaron Bowman, Ph.D. (Movement Disorders)
Elise Bradley, Ph.D. (Movement Disorders)
Kelly Brown, M.D. (Sleep Disorders)
W. Bryan Burnette, M.D. (Neuromuscular Disorders, Child Neurology)
Robert Carson, M.D., Ph.D. (Epilepsy, Child Neurology)
David Charles, M.D., Chief Medical Officer, Vanderbilt Neuroscience Institute (Movement Disorders)
Dane Chetkovich, M.D., Ph.D., Chairman and Professor
Daniel Claassen, M.D., M.S. (Cognitive & Behavioral Neurology, Movement Disorders)
Stephen Wesley Clark, M.D., Ph.D. (Neuro-oncology)
Michael K. Cooper, M.D. (Neuro-oncology)
Thomas L. Davis, M.D. (Movement Disorders)
Sean Donahue, M.D., Ph.D. (Neuro-ophthalmology)
Peter D. Donofrio, M.D. (Neuromuscular Disorders)
Kevin Ess, M.D., Ph.D. (Epilepsy, Child Neurology)
Wiiam Falouji, M.D. (General Neurology, Lebanon Clinic)
John Y. Fang, M.D. (Movement Disorders)
Michael Froehler, M.D., Ph.D. (Stroke)
Cary Fu, M.D. (Epilepsy, Child Neurology)
Martin J. Gallagher, M.D., Ph.D. (Epilepsy)
Suzanne E. Goldman, Ph.D., FNP, BC (Sleep Disorders)
Kevin Haas, M.D. (Epilepsy)
Travis Hassell, M.D., Ph.D. (Movement Disorders)
Peter Hedera, M.D. (Movement Disorders)
Lisa Hermann, M.D. (Stroke)
Jane E. Howard, M.D. (Neuromuscular Disorders, Electromyography)
Kaitlin James, M.D. (Epilepsy, Child Neurology)
David Isaacs, M.D. (Movement Disorders)
Angela L. Jefferson, Ph.D. (Cognitive & Behavioral Neurology)
Lori Jordan, M.D., Ph.D. (Stroke, Child Neurology)
Howard S. Kirshner, M.D., Vice-Chairman (Stroke, Cognitive & Behavioral Neurology)
Heather Koons, M.D. (Movement Disorders)
Andre H. Lagrange, M.D., Ph.D. (Epilepsy)
Patrick J. M. Lavin, M.B., B.Ch., B.A.O., M.R.C.P.I. (Headache, Neuro-ophthalmology)
Christopher Lee, M.D., MPH (Neuromuscular Disorders)
Jun Li, M.D., Ph.D., (Neuromuscular Disorders)
Robert L. Macdonald, M.D., Ph.D., Professor and former Chairman of Neurology
Beth Ann Malow, M.D. (Sleep Disorders)
BethAnn McLaughlin, Ph.D. (Stroke)
Michael J. McLean, M.D., Ph.D. (Neuromagnetics, Epilepsy)
Shipi Mittal, M.D. (General Neurology)
Paul L. Moots, M.D. (Neuro-oncology)
Harold Moses Jr, M.D. (Neuroimmunology)
Adam Nagy, M.D. (Movement Disorders)
Anne O'Duffy (Stroke)
Kevin Palka, M.D. (Neuro-oncology)
Siddharama Pawate, M.B.B.S. (Neuroimmunology)
Amanda Peltier, M.D. (Neuromuscular Disorders)
Fenna T. Phibbs, M.D., M.P.H. (Movement Disorders)
Derek A. Riebau, M.D. (Stroke)
David Robertson, M.D. (Autonomic Dysfunction, Movement Disorders, Internal Medicine)
Althea A. Robinson, M.D. (Sleep Disorders)
Pradumna Singh, M.D. (Epilepsy)
Hasan Sonmezturk, M.D. (Epilepsy)
Subramaniam Sriram, M.B., B.S. (Neuroimmunology)
Raghu Upender, M.D. (Sleep Disorders)
Arthur Walters, M.D. (Sleep Disorders)
Ronald G. Wiley, M.D., Ph.D., (Neuro-oncology, Cellular Neurobiology)
Song-yi Yao Ph.D. (Neuroimmunology)
Eli Zimmerman, M.D. (Stroke)